Emergency Info

How To...

Find a Researcher

Search Tips

FAQs

Abbreviations List

Update Your Directory Listing

Find a person or department:

Call Campus Operator
801-581-7200
Get technical assistance:

Campus Help Desk
801-581-4000

Campus Directory

  1. Dept/Org Utah Sys of Higher Edu-Oper
  2. Location UTAH SYSTEM HIGHER EDUCATION Map
  3. Dept Campus Mail UTAH SYSTEM HIGHER EDUCATION
  4. Address Utah Sys of Higher Edu-Oper
    60 S 400 W
    SALT LAKE CITY,UT 841011284
  5. Phone 801-321-7100
  6. Dept ID 00651
Name & Title Email Phone
Larson, William D
Accountant II - USHE
not available
Beckman, Carrie Flamm
Mgr, Policy/Special Projects
not available
Covington, Cory Paul
UESP Account Development Spec
not available
Kennedy, Christopher Reay
Account Development Manager
801-321-7153
Guymon, Lynn Louise
Supervisor
801-321-7247
Williams, Tami A
Accounting Assistant II - USHE
801-321-7124
Killpack, Clive M
IT/Procurement Specialist USHE
not available
Titcomb, Ronald Mark
Representative II - USHE
not available
Mauai, Charity R
Representative I - USHE
not available
Crossley, Ronell C
Research Analyst - USHE
801-321-7291
Bowthorpe, Jorae
Accounting Assistant IV - USHE
801-321-7257
Cole, Candice M
Change Request Analyst
801-321-7288
Ehrman, Dane William
Representative I - USHE
not available
Howarth, Sarah Mae
Representative III - USHE
801-366-8466
Goodsell-Haynes, Sheena Ann
Opp. Acct. Analyst
801-321-7208
Christensen, Jenna Louise
Research Specialist
801-581-3071
Burnham, David J
Representative III - USHE
801-321-7218
Norton, Erika Kristen
UT Scholars Program Specialist
not available
Runnells, Troy El
Assistant Director UESP
not available
Halladay, David Douglas
Business Systems Analyst I
not available
Ma, Wei
Sr Research Analyst - USHE
not available
Bankhead, Annette Michelle
Clerical or Temporary
801-456-7376
Busche, Friedrich Peter
Supervisor
not available
Westwater, Ross Mackersie
Supervisor
not available
Leach, Kelsey Lina Miranda
Representative I - USHE
not available
Isom, Adam Reed
Representative I - USHE
not available
Turner, Amanda Schaer
Accounting Assistant II - USHE
not available
Townsend, Brittney Ann
Representative I - USHE
not available
Boren, Dylan James
Supervisor
not available
Wales, Tammy Marie
UESP Specialist III
801-585-2880
Jensen, Ty Vandewiele
Representative II - USHE
not available
Fechter, Amy
Financial Analyst - USHE
not available
Carruth, Blair
Asst Comm Academic Affairs
not available
Homer, Merissa Linn
UESP Administrative Assistant
not available
Legge, Shannon Elaine
Team Lead - USHE
not available
Macdonald, Conor R
Business Systems Analyst I
not available
Sansone, Amanda Jo
Accounting Assistant II - USHE
not available
Salt, Andrew Michael
Research Assistant
not available
Breitenbeker, Katie
Audit Coordinator
not available
Heath, Melanie Walden
Dir, Communications USHE
not available
Woodard, Logan H
Representative I - USHE
not available
Smith, Dylan Chase
Representative I - USHE
not available
Raj, Priya
Representative I - USHE
not available
Jeppson, Nicholas
Sr Systems Administrator USHE
not available
Sebok, Jeffrey R.
Mgr, UESP IT Systems
not available
Strong, Shawn A
Representative II - USHE
not available
Quinene, Melissamaria
Representative I - USHE
not available
Pathuru, Divya
Representative II - USHE
not available
Ly, Sothearry
Representative II - USHE
not available
Willis, David J
Representative II - USHE
not available
Wood, William
Representative I - USHE
not available
Jacobsen, Erica K
Representative I - USHE
not available
Washnock, Derek
Representative II - USHE
not available
Proctor, Nancy
Compliance Project Manager
not available
Hernandez, Alycia Shanae
UESP Business Process Analyst
not available
Mcgowan, Matthew Lee
Representative II - USHE
not available
Welch, Parker
Representative II - USHE
not available
Sessions, Raechel
Representative I - USHE
not available
Ferre, Lauryn Joanne
Representative I - USHE
not available
Lovell, Scott
Sr Research Analyst
not available
Burke, Sherrie L
Manager of Subcontracting Opp
not available
Buhler, David L
Commissioner
801-321-7103
Wanner, Daniel
UESP Operations Project Mgr
not available
Oman, Cindy
Manager, Asset Management
801-321-7192
Cox, Dean J
Manager Document Svs USHE
801-321-7230
Nilsen, Ryan F
UESP Operations Project Mgr
not available
Jacobs, Spencer Ghent
Audit Coordinator
not available
Hack, Wendy
Supervisor of System Support
801-321-7271
Bailey, Dorothy Ann
General HR Rep I - USHE
801-321-7120
Salgado, Lindsey Rachelle
Scholarship Specialist, Senior
801-456-7368
Vincent, Julie Beth
Mgr, Human Resources USHE
801-321-7140
House, Christine R
Executive Assistant
801-581-5888
Henrie, Kimberly Lynn
Assoc Comm Finance/Facilities
801-366-8423
Peery, Joann Snow
Representative I - USHE
not available
Pereira, Patrick J
Representative I - USHE
not available
Huffaker, Margaret Moses
Executive Assistant
801-321-7170
Blackham, Ashlee Jean
Scholarship Specialist
not available
Wright, Joshua L
Programmer I
not available
Kamibayashi, Erin Liann Noeaulani
Collections Team Lead
801-366-8457
Mccomb, Colton Grant
Business Systems Analyst III
not available
Pili, Devin J
Business Systems Analyst I
not available
Curtiss, Courtney
Customer Solutions Manager
801-321-7252
Seo, Katherine Kelly
Financial Analyst - USHE
not available
Homsombath, Alison S
Representative II - USHE
not available
Ellis, Pearl Antoinette
Representative III
not available
Lee, Jessica M
UESP Specialist II
not available
Guinto, Emily Ann
Research Analyst - USHE
not available
Keophilavong, Areta
Representative I - USHE
not available
Stamm, Stephanie Marie
Web Application Developer
not available
Perez, Elizabeth
Team Lead - USHE
not available
Strong, Mary Anne
Representative II - USHE
not available
Sendejas, Brenda
Representative I
not available
Shoell, Karalea
Representative III - USHE
not available
Dyer, James Gregory
Chief Compliance Officer UESP
not available
Ortiz Ruiz, Sussan Alexia
Representative I - USHE
not available
Hinrichs, Robert John
Research Assistant - Work-Stud
not available
Pereira, Kristen Jill
Team Lead - USHE
not available
Hearndon, Emily Jean
UESP CS Quality Specialist
not available
Fair, Sarah Elizabeth
Representative I - USHE
not available
Trishman, Robert D
UESP Editor
not available
Hansen, Casey
Representative I - USHE
not available
Wasden, Katia M
Representative II - USHE
not available
Jeffery, Regan Marie
Representative II - USHE
not available
Stevens, Scott Deon
Representative I - USHE
not available
Mazariegos, Carlos
PC Technician - USHE
not available
Espinoza, Melissa
Representative I - USHE
not available
Nagle, Christopher James
Business Process Analyst
801-366-8404
Snyder, Sterling William
Accounting Manager USHE
801-366-8414
Gilmore, Stewart
Customer Solutions Manager
not available
Page, Kelli D
Manager, Internal Training USH
801-321-7213
Salamah, Melissa
Accounting Assistant II - USHE
801-321-7195
Swaner, Michele Ann
UESP Marketing Director
not available
Sayakhammy, Lunar
Representative II - USHE
not available
Olson, Julie
Executive Assistant
801-526-4550
Willardsen, Howard Randall
Mgr, Internal Audit
not available
Olsen, Kaylen H
Audit Coordinator
not available
Krug, Kristin Renee
Software Testing Analyst UESP
801-366-8448
Nersisian, Margarit
Mgr, Financial Analysis USHE
801-321-7200
Guerrero, Veronica Padron
Operations Supervisor
801-000-0000
Montoya, Raquel Erica
UESP Operations Team Lead
not available
Carter, Denise Gail
Scholarship Specialist
801-366-8450
Gutierrez, Jesus Armando
Systems Support Tech II - USHE
801-366-8499
Campbell, Margo E
UESP Specialist III
801-321-7167
Webb, Seth Thomas
Financial Analyst I
not available
Andrus, John W
UESP Operation Manager USHE
801-366-8416
Chapman, Lance Todd
Sr. Systems Engineer
not available
Nguyen, Khanh
Representative I - USHE
not available
Thornley, Eric Lewis
UESP Specialist III
not available
Pehrson, Bret
Programmer - USHE
801-321-7163
Powell, Justin Daniel Knight
Audit Coordinator
not available
Kunz, Elizabeth
Team Lead - USHE
not available
Mckinney, Makeli
Operations Training Specialist
not available
Van Leeuwen, Linzi A
Representative I - USHE
not available
Davenport, Benjamin Elijah
Representative I - USHE
not available
Bowles, Melinda Gail
Scholarship Specialist
not available
Isom, Julia Francesca
Representative I - USHE
not available
Mccain, Mark
Accounting Manager USHE
not available
Walker, Daniel Evan
Sr. Software Appl Developer
not available
Sayasith, Prasith
Representative I - USHE
not available
Hatch, Cody Reed
Information Security Officer
not available
Carr, Tami Kay
Representative I - USHE
801-581-2121
Long, Phyllis Ilene
Representative II - USHE
not available
Willis, Kelli
Representative III - USHE
not available
Nolasco, J. Refugio
SQL Developer
not available
Harris, Annette
Clerical Assistant - USHE
not available
Douangboupha, Davan S
Representative I - USHE
not available
Adhikari, Mandira
Representative II - USHE
not available
Warnick, Chelsea
Representative II - USHE
  not available
Gregory, Savanna Jane
Team Lead - USHE
not available
Mcconkie, Samuel Bitner
Representative II - USHE
not available
Campbell, Nathaniel Michael Mias
Representative II - USHE
not available
Allaire, Ashley Ann
Representative I - USHE
not available
Rodriguez-De La Mora, Maria G
Representative I - USHE
not available
Feemster, Jessica Lynn
Representative I - USHE
not available
Williamson, Jessica
Human Resources Recruiter
not available
Santamoor, Holly
Representative I - USHE
not available
Thomas, Melissa Kay
UESP Production Designer
not available
Riddle, Stephanie D
Accounting Assistant I - USHE
801-321-7293
Adams, Brenda
Accounting Manager USHE
not available
Emery, Barbra
Mgr, Loan Servicing - USHE
801-321-7176
Martinez, Maria Angelica
College Access Grant Manager
801-581-8151
Ranson, Marcia Ann
Accounting Assistant II - USHE
801-321-7148
Schultz, Olivia Ann
UESP Business Serv Support Mgr
not available
Thompson, James A
Sr. PC Technician
not available
Carlow, Rose Ann
Supervisor
not available
Snyder, Ashley Mccall
Accounting Assistant II - USHE
801-321-7392
Kieschnick, Jared A
Representative I - USHE
801-581-6856
Jorgensen, Kevin T
Mgr, Default Services USHE
not available
Hanson, Jessica Andrea
Business Systems Analyst I
not available
Reading, Spencer Merrill
Sr Systems Administrator USHE
not available
Brandaris Jr., Carlos A
UESP Specialist II
not available
Clemens, Spencer Verl
Web Developer
801-321-7255
Hitch, Elizabeth
Benefits Specific Category
not available
Velasquez, Natasha
Representative III - USHE
not available
Hack, Gina Lee
Representative II - USHE
not available
Villasmil, Christopher Elys
Representative I - USHE
not available
Miller, Jessica Michelle Lucero
Dir, Scholars & Completion
not available
Greer, Bailey Camille
Team Lead - USHE
not available
Marshall, Shaunie Marie
Receptionist
not available
Amon, Richard Paul
Asst Comm, Facilities Planning
not available
Morris Jr, Ephraim Bonner
Representative I - USHE
not available
Despain, Alyssa Megan
Representative I - USHE
not available
Anderson, Curtis Bywater
Representative II - USHE
not available
Mccullough, Teresa A
Representative I - USHE
not available
Bowen, Anthony Shawn
Director of Customer Care
not available
Vickers, Stephen R
Representative II - USHE
not available
Hansen, Garrett Swede
Representative I - USHE
not available
Kimber, Brenda
Executive Assistant
801-321-7228
Packard, Paul
Director of Accounting - USHE
801-321-7224
Hirst, Alison V
Claims Representative - USHE
801-321-7227
Groo, Troy A
Dir, Information Technology
not available
Schwanke, David S
Deputy Exec. Dir. for UHEAA
801-321-7286
Gilmore, Scott C
Mgr, Physical Facilities USHE
not available
Oliver, Amber Marie
Representative I - USHE
801-587-6952
Barnes, Eric Michael
Asst Dir of App Development
not available
Briggs Ii, Jeffrey Scott
UESP Business Process Analyst
not available
Madson, Andrew Rich
Network Administrator
not available
Royer, Jerald D
Systems Engineer - USHE
not available
Masihdas, Erin Marie
UESP Administrative Assistant
not available
Kavila, Mary Nkirote
Representative I - USHE
801-587-7814
Tendean, Clint Anthony
UESP Specialist III
not available
Ellsworth, Kathryn Ellen
Representative I - USHE
not available
Gurr, Katie
UESP Account Development Spec
801-366-8488
Roper, Steven Michael
UESP Sr. Web Application Dev
not available
Ryan, Jarom K
Programmer III
801-456-7330
Bryant, Matthew
Team Lead - USHE
801-366-8455
Ziola, Sharon L
Training Coordinator
not available
Kennedy, Nathaniel Bryant
Team Lead - USHE
not available
Buckner, Nathan M
Representative III - USHE
not available
Boswell, Kenneth Wayne
Assistant II - USHE
801-321-7178
Favero, Joseph Flamm
UESP Operations Team Lead
not available
Barber, Mark Jex
Agile Project Manager
not available
Carrillo, Melissa
Representative I - USHE
not available
Cadena, Eliezer
Team Lead - USHE
801-321-7275
Mccarter, Ashlynn Breche'
Ops. Manager, Training & Comm
not available
Vansteeter, Derek
Representative I - USHE
not available
Burnham, Nicholas Christopher
Representative II - USHE
801-581-6762
Barrett, Jeff K
Representative II - USHE
not available
Zamora Munoz, Gabriela Elizabeth
Representative I - USHE
not available
Green, Rebecca
Representative III - USHE
801-321-7237
Mortensen, Todd
Finance & Investments Director
not available
Nebeker, Ryne Steven
Representative II - USHE
not available
Gordon, Emily
Representative I - USHE
not available
Moon, Davis Jacob
Team Lead - USHE
not available
Woodard, Daniel Wyatt
Representative II - USHE
not available
Stohel, Zachary Daniel
Representative I - USHE
not available
Harker, Dara Jane
Representative II - USHE
not available
Nelson, Sarah Marie
UESP Specialist III
not available
Tran, Sounthala Sammie
Receptionist
not available
Barker, Elizabeth Yavonne
Representative II - USHE
not available
Ellis, Richard Kincaid
Sr Dir for Compliance & Comm
not available
Hurtado Mcdonnell, Lisa
Representative I - USHE
not available
Zhorzh, Regina V
MS SQL Server DBA
not available
Morris, Ashly Diane
Representative I - USHE
not available
Malone, Paul Oliver
Representative I - USHE
not available
Harikumar, Roopa
Software Qual Assurance Tester
not available
Colavecchia, Jackson Young
Representative I - USHE
not available
Masih, Kaleem
Representative II - USHE
not available
Stone, Kevin Dee
Representative I - USHE
not available
Sibulo, Sydney Jake
Representative I - USHE
not available
Graves, Justin
Representative I - USHE
not available
Ruttinger, Clark Ellis
Sr Research Analyst - USHE
801-526-4564
Jenkins, Spencer Taylor
Asst Comm for Public Affairs
801-321-7110
Vanorman, Sasha W
Compliance & Quality Manager
801-321-7141
Grua, Cynthia Marie
Dir, Instructional Technology
801-321-3152
Downer, Charles M
Internal Auditor - USHE
801-321-7221
Hansen, Michelle J
Manager - USHE
801-321-7225
Cox, Brenda B
A.E.D. for Operations
801-321-7181
Riddle, Michelle
Product Manager
801-321-7145
Sherman, Patricia M
Accounting Assistant II - USHE
801-321-7191
Lozancich, Peter Stephen
UESP Publication Supervisor
not available
Dansie, Scott Dean
Director of Central Services
801-456-7347
Garfield, Melanie
UHEAA Sr. Project Manager
not available
Smith, Paul Tipton
Senior Dir for Operations & IT
not available
Ward, Lynne N
Executive Director - USHE
801-321-7203
Joseph, Andre U
Representative I - USHE
not available
Yoshida, Derrick A.
Security Compliance Analyst 2
801-366-8481
Titcomb, Marc W
Business Systems Analyst I
not available
Eakle, Alexander Cole
Digital Media Assistant - Work
not available
Jex, Bryce E
Network Engineer - USHE
not available
Wornek, Kaylynn Angel
Outreach Specialist I - USHE
not available
Romney, Morgan
UESP Operations Team Lead
not available
Mcdaniel, Alexa Christine
Marketing Coordinator
not available
Pratt, Seth M
Change Request Analyst
not available
Hawks, Joseph Cecil
Representative I - USHE
not available
Ritter, Linda Rae
Representative II - USHE
not available
Wright, Mark Arnold
UESP Graphic Designer/Writer
not available
Daley, Tanner S
Representative I - USHE
not available
Cecena, Alexis Marie
Representative I - USHE
not available
Ostler, Steve L
Business Systems Analyst I
not available
Beebe, Paul
Technical Writer
not available
Garcia, Gabriela
Clerical Assistant - USHE
not available
Thomas, Lauren
Representative II - USHE
not available
Kekacs, Andrea Dawn
UESP Account Development Spec
not available
Larson, Alexander James
Representative I - USHE
not available
Siripong, Kongphan
Representative I - USHE
not available
Swain, Tamara D
Representative II - USHE
not available
Pratt, Adam
Representative I - USHE
not available
Pratt, Hannah
Representative II - USHE
not available
Argyle, Morgan Alice
Representative I - USHE
not available
Hartley, Julie R
Asst Comm Outreach & Access
not available
Davis, Kimberly Ann
Representative III - USHE
not available
Nielsen, Todd Peter
Software Quality Assurance Mgr
not available
Johnson, Kyler Samuel
Representative II - USHE
not available
Shoemaker, Seth Owen
Operations Training Specialist
not available
Cluff, Jason Dale
Sr Fraud Prevention Specialist
not available
Scarborough, Ann Marguerite
Representative I - USHE
not available
Houghton, Katelyn
Representative I - USHE
not available
Duncan, Tasi Kaiea
Representative I - USHE
not available
Kekacs, Madison Dawn
Representative I - USHE
not available
Ellis, Nicholas Wayne
Representative II - USHE
not available
Lorensen, Kristen
Supervisor
801-321-7232
Somers, David Mcgavin
Assistant III - USHE
801-321-7178
Feitz, David A
Executive Director for UHEAA
801-321-7210
Vig, Teri
Assistant Director - USHE
801-321-7223
Mcrae, Robert T
Director, Finance - USHE
801-321-7180
Phillips, Debra L
Dir, Support Services USHE
801-321-7171
Olney, Loreen
Exec Asst to Commissioner USHE
801-321-7240
Sayasith, Anna Kaykeo
Representative III - USHE
not available
Cook, Michael D
UESP Software Engineer
not available
Miller, Wesley Charles
Financial Analyst - USHE
not available
Pulsipher, David Spencer
Mgr, Internal Audit
not available
Ahloe, Jillana Siasaga
Research Analyst - USHE
801-585-8824
Anderson, Sarah Ruth
Administrative Assistant
801-581-4914
Mcelroy, Dennis W.
Representative I - USHE
not available
Airmet, Andrew J
UESP QA Automation Engineer
not available
Anderson, Melissa J
Representative II - USHE
not available
Cook, Amanda Jaylene
Representative III
not available
Cadenillas, Sydney
Scholarship Specialist
not available
Pettett, Scott
Marketing Specialist
801-585-6369
Blair, Diane
Team Lead - USHE
801-321-7138
Hyde, John Lewis
Representative I - USHE
not available
Halaliku, Diana
Team Lead - USHE
not available
Bigelow, Riley John
Business Systems Analyst II
801-321-7244
Weller, Trina K
Executive Assistant - USHE
801-321-7122
Novak, William W
Sr. Systems Engineer
not available
Newman, Jacob Andrew
Outreach Specialist I - USHE
not available
Huynh Nguyen, Nha Truc
Representative III - USHE
not available
Whiteman, Brigett Michelle
Representative I - USHE
not available
Mortensen, Vincent Mitchell
Representative II - USHE
801-585-7379
Mayo, Kyle
UESP Specialist II
not available
Turner, Austin Jerold
Representative II - USHE
not available
Nelson, Joel
UESP Sr. Software Developer
not available
Parker, Pasikole Shirly
Representative I - USHE
not available
Noyes, Ashley Nicole Ferrell
Audit Coordinator
not available
Carr, Abby
Representative I - USHE
not available
Campbell, Richard Manly
Exec Dir, Mdicl Edction Councl
801-526-4566
Williams, Taylor
Team Lead - USHE
not available
Turner, Joyce
Supervisor
not available
Wynn, Caitlin Faye
Research Assistant - Work-Stud
not available
Sass, Jennifer Anne
Outreach Specialist I - UESP
not available
Stuart, Jessica M
UESP Business Process Analyst
not available
Beecher, Daina Lynn
Representative II - USHE
not available
Kubarych, Megan Brown
Project Manager
not available
Sandness, Tait
Representative I - USHE
not available
Gonzalez, Richard
OCHE Outreach Coordinator
not available
Mccord, Charles Andrew
Representative I - USHE
not available
Hart, Garry
Representative I - USHE
not available
Taylor, Larissa Faye
Representative I - USHE
not available
Rogers, Stephen W
Mgr, Outreach Services USHE
not available
Stack, Kerry A
Accounting Manager USHE
801-321-7194
King, Charles D.
Representative I - USHE
  not available
Landward, Geoffrey Thomas
Asst Comm for Policy & Plannin
not available
Beecher, Kathleen R
Team Lead - USHE
not available
Larsen, Jessica Marie
Representative I - USHE
not available
Durham, Ashley
Senior Writer
not available
Blair, Jeremy Russell
Systems Support Tech II - USHE
not available
Reyes, Ashley Beth
Administrative Manager
not available
Bromley, Olga
Assistant III - USHE
not available
Lee, Bryan Nelson
Web Content Specialist - USHE
not available
Garic, Sladjana
Supervisor
801-366-8453
Anderson, Bryce Ron
Accountant 1 - USHE
not available
Palica, Michael Adam
Research Analyst - USHE
not available
Curtin, Joseph Antone
Asst Comm of Inst Research
not available
Christlieb, Cameron Michael
Representative I - USHE
not available
Tu, Jessica
Representative I - USHE
not available
Derbidge, Trevor J
Representative II - USHE
not available
Benson, Gregory Verne
Asst Comm Academic Affairs
not available
Shuppy, Brian Lee
Asst Comm Budget & Planning
not available
Lohman, Brianne Nichole
Representative I - USHE
not available
Bactista, Tanya
Representative III - USHE
not available
Burnett, Mason Connor
Representative I - USHE
not available
Wood, Audry K
Administrative Director
not available
Simon, Gloria
UESP Specialist III
not available
Karunanayake, Tinukshi Christine Silva
Web Content Specialist - USHE
not available
Conner, Ezra T
Representative I - USHE
not available
Pederson, Kristie L
Senior Internal Auditor
not available
Adams, Melissa R
Accounting Assistant III
not available
Leatherman, Donovan Joseph
Team Lead - USHE
not available
Cavanaugh, Zachary Thomas
Trainer 1
not available
Chavez, Brenda Jasmine
Representative I - USHE
not available
Carlin, Chelsie D
Representative I - USHE
not available
Jones, Cindy E
Representative I - USHE
not available
Morris, Irene
Representative I - USHE
not available
Gibson, Kristina M
Representative I - USHE
not available