Emergency Info

How To...

Find a Researcher

Search Tips

FAQs

Bldg Abbreviations List

Update Your Directory Listing

Find a person or department:

Call Campus Operator
801-581-7200
Get technical assistance:

Campus Help Desk
801-581-4000

Campus Directory

  1. Dept/Org Red Butte Garden & Arboretum
  2. Location WALTER P COTTAM VISITORS CTR Map
  3. Dept Campus Mail WALTER P COTTAM VISITORS CTR
  4. Address Red Butte Garden & Arboretum
    300 WAKARA WAY
    SALT LAKE CITY,UT 84108
  5. Phone 801-585-0556
  6. Dept ID 00340
Name & Title Email Phone
Decker, Angela N
Horticulturist
801-585-1880
Anderson, Heidi Leigh
Youth Education Coordinator
801-587-8323
Stein, Kim
Laborer
not available
Collard, Arthur Kye
Maintenance Specialist
801-585-2355
Charles, Denise Pauline
Coordinator, Special Events
801-587-5897
Mower, Scott Terry
Assistant Horticulturist
801-581-4392
Banner, Guy C
Assistant Horticulturist, Wate
801-587-9950
Chandler, Carson
Gardener
not available
Slade, Elizabeth J
Cashier
not available
Melvin, Christine M
School programs Assistant
not available
Tyrolt, Marita Tewes
Manager, Horticulture
801-585-5226
Loyning, Wendy Ann
Development Director
801-585-5658
Ostrom, Monica Noel
Cashier
801-581-5966
Underwood, Cheryl Marie
Assistant Horticulurist
801-587-9948
Bach, James F.
Coordinator, Architect Project
801-581-3359
Garlock, Jon
Landscape Irrigation Technicia
801-587-9949
Gibbs, Morgan Sean
IT Specialist
801-581-8807
Huizar, Lucio
Maint & Set-Up Worker
not available
Stoddard, Jaedine Marissa
Weekend Education Assistant
not available
Sdrales, Athena Lynn
Cashier
not available
Uslaner, Avery Benjamin
Staff Research Assistant
801-585-5853
Hanson, Derrek Justus
Manager, Visitor Services
801-585-5225
Mautz, Christopher S
Development Specialist
801-585-0556
Johnson, Frances Claire
Assistant Volunteer Coordinato
801-585-0899
Cox, Amie Michelle
Coordinator, Education
801-581-7230
Schwendiman, Abigail
IT Specialist
801-581-8807
Wesoloski, Alexandra Marie-Elizabeth
Cashier
801-587-9889
Staker, Nathan S.
IPM Specialist
801-581-7745
Baker, Jason W.
Curator
801-585-0576
Kim, Crystal Elayne
Horticulturist
801-587-9944
Bernard, Michael R
Gardener
801-581-6590
Meyer, Amy Catherine
Classroom Assistant
  not available
Goodman, Robert Benjamin
Accounting Specialist
801-587-9876
Frohn, Danielle Brynn
Assistant Horticulturist
801-581-8323
Ramjoue, Bryn Frazier
Manager, Public Relations
801-581-4938
Anderson, Jami Kathleen
Custodian
801-585-0556
Meehan, Sarah Aileen
Supervisor, Customer Service
801-581-1308
Fletcher, Susan
Youth Program Assistant
  not available
Jensen, Kevin
Coordinator, Architect Project
801-581-3671
Wilcox, Angela
Development Officer
801-585-3813
Dawson, John Edward
Manager, IT
801-585-0984
Alba, Jason Douglas
Youth Programs Manager
801-581-8109
Madson, Christopher
Landscape Gardener Crewleader
801-587-9946
Kulakowski, Roxanne
Manager, Administrative Svs
801-581-6395
Kollmann, Friedric P
Horticulturist
801-587-9950
Menzdorf, Alexandra Nicole
Weekend Education Assistant
801-585-0629
Nielson, Lynsey Sue
Assistant Horticulturist
801-587-9945
Warren, Taylor Marie
Gardener
not available
Pavlik, Bruce
Conservation Director
801-585-5853
Barlow, Sarah Elizabeth
Plant Conservation and Restora
801-585-5853
Olsen, Cooper
Gardener
not available
Quisenberry, David Daulton
Assistant Horticulturist, Entr
801-585-2549
Sandoval, Sarah Anne
Outreach Coodinator
801-581-7230
Cook, Eric C
Coordinator, Greenhouse
801-587-9853
Upton, Christine Ellen
Development Officer
801-585-7172
Nelson, Robin
Coordinator, Administrative Pr
801-585-9563
Hales, Shilo Destaney
Custodian
801-585-0556
Woodrow, Dylan Scott
Administrative Assistant
801-585-1110
Simper, Heidi
Assistant Curator of Plant Rec
801-585-2352
Horanzy, Nicholas Joseph
Gardener
not available
Stark, Victoria Christina
Cashier
not available
Armstrong, Chelsie
Grant and Annual Gift Manager
not available
Fields, Lindsey
Weekend Education Assistant
not available
Kohler, Susan
Administrative Assistant
801-587-9740
Blamires, Briana L
Assistant Horticulturist
801-587-8192
Migacz, Karen Elizabeth
Program Registrar
801-581-8454
Rasmussen, Adam
Sr. Facilities Coordinator/Eve
801-585-0556
Gelegotis, Kristin Anne
Accountant
801-587-0606
Matheson, Jack Kenneth
Landscape Irrigation Technicia
801-587-9949
Stark-Loyning, Samuel Bud
Computer Assistant
801-581-8807
Chaudhry, Sarah Khurshid
Cashier
not available
Alire, Randy
Custodian
801-585-0556
Miller, Lauren
Volunteer Coordinator
801-585-5688
Pate, Janna
Gardener
not available
Tolman, Diane Bernice
Gardener
not available
Sorensen, Sara
Director of Programs
801-585-0416
Crosby, Dianne Melba
Coordinator, Administrative Pr
801-585-7843
Randall, Kate
Public Relations Associate
801-581-5754
Pierce, Elisa Kaczka
Sr Accountant
801-585-5985
Moreno, Danielle
Administrative Assistant
801-587-5889
Reymann, Katherine
Classroom Assistant
not available
Chapman, Alyssa Quinn
Staff Research Assistant, Cons
801-585-5853
Hanna, Leslie Dee
Graphic Artist
801-587-9332
Jarvis, Yasmine Rose
Administrative Assistant
801-587-5836
Frei, Jill
Horticulturist
801-587-9928
Dombrowski, Neal Richard
Horticulturist
801-587-9951
Weed, Samantha Jane
Cashier
not available
Wright, Ian M
Seasonal (6 month)
not available