Emergency Info

How To...

Find a Researcher

Search Tips

FAQs

Bldg Abbreviations List

Update Your Directory Listing

Find a person or department:

Call Campus Operator
801-581-7200
Get technical assistance:

Campus Help Desk
801-581-4000

Campus Directory

  1. Dept/Org Marriott Library
  2. Location J. WILLARD MARRIOTT LIBRARY Map
  3. Dept Campus Mail MARRIOTT LIBRARY
  4. Address Marriott Library
    295 S 1500 E RM 5010
    SALT LAKE CITY,UT 84112
  5. Phone 801-585-9521
  6. Dept ID 00790
Name & Title Email Phone
Mirfakhrai, Mohammad H
Associate Librarian
801-581-7024
Keller, Tawnya Marie Mosier
Asst Head, Dig Preservation
801-581-8594
Kerdpocha, Anugun
Facility Manager
801-585-1512
Glaser, Richard C
Manager, IT
801-585-9811
Reiter, Scott
Library/Museum Registrar
801-585-6448
Russell, Cindy L
Sr Library Specialist
385-282-6935
Sageser, David M
Systems Administrator
801-585-9810
Pester, Frank J
Book Conservation Technician
801-581-6066
Walsh, Seth
Systems Administrator
801-585-9810
Steed, Molly Rose
Manager, Library/Museum
801-585-6200
Anderson, Carly Regan
Collection Services Prj Mgr
801-581-8355
Byrd, Emily
UU Student - Library
not available
Fanning, Darby Lorraine
Associate Librarian
801-581-6576
Valdes, Jessica Carmen
Security & Information Officer
not available
John, Isabelle Ruby
Knowledge Commons Counter Staf
801-581-6494
Alder, Dallas Mackenzie
Shipping & Receving Coord.
801-581-8439
Garcia Gamboa, Miguel Angel
Security & Information Officer
not available
Wassum, Sadie Rebecca
Scanning Tecnician
not available
Cummings, Rebekah L
Assistant Librarian
801-581-7701
Morgan, Steven Noel
Knowledge Commons Counter Staf
not available
Giannopoulos, Despina
Knowledge Commons Counter Staf
not available
Landis, Deborah Jean
AV Preservation
not available
Peterson, Danielle Micole
Photograph Processor
not available
Chaudhry, Hassan Shahid
Knowledge Commons Counter Staf
not available
Flinders, Auriana
Records Management Assistant
not available
Ledwith, Nicholas P
Photograph Processor
not available
Hesterman, Matthew Christian
Facilities/Shifting Assistant
not available
Ekins, Meghan M
Purchasing Assistant
not available
Phelan, Zachariah Christian
AV Technician
not available
Costa, Daniel Peter
Facilities/Shifting Assistant
not available
Hakimi, Ismaeil
Information and Research Speci
801-581-6099
Chiarelli, Leonard C
Librarian
801-581-6311
Mowdood, Alfred S
Librarian
801-585-7125
Bailey, Clint R
Manager, Library/Museum
801-581-8242
Rahimi, Sadaf
Sr Library Specialist
801-585-6448
Behra, Robert Carl
Faculty Services Coordinator
801-581-7694
Watson, Kirk Alan
Digital Preservation Software
801-581-8594
Burbank, Gregory Scott
Interlibrary Loan Specialist
801-581-6010
Riches, Zoya K
Reserve Desk Assistant
not available
Kilmer, Jerry Wendell
Digital Library Specialist
801-587-9504
Donaldson, Leah Gale
Web Software Developer
801-860-9187
Moffatt, Ellen Hatley
Scanning Technician
801-585-0759
Shelton, Ryan W
Security & Information Officer
801-587-9758
Anderson, Christopher Hixson
Metadata Technician
not available
Ziegenfuss, Donna H
Associate Librarian
801-585-0542
Brunsvik, Matthew Benjamin
Asst Head, Digital Operations
801-585-5804
Farnsworth, Abbeylin
Administrative Coordinator
801-585-5859
Whitecar, Jenny Sarah
Knowledge Commons Counter Staf
not available
Rutledge, Lorelei Belinda
Assistant Librarian
801-585-3922
Caldwell, Mckenna Kathleen
Knowledge Commons Counter Staf
not available
Beasley, Aaron Michael
Acquisitions Assistant
not available
Casucci, Tallie Marie
Assistant Librarian
801-581-8985
Saunders, Jarem James
Scanning Technician
not available
Jeong, Steve Junho
Security & Information Service
not available
Muir-Jones, James
Digital Exhibits Metadata Asst
not available
Stout, Will Lee
Programming Intern
not available
Lam, Cameron Bountivy
Reserve Desk Assistant
not available
Swenson, Emma E
Audio-Visual Preservation & Di
not available
Davies, Adam
Computer Support Tech-MAC
not available
Parra, Vincent X
Reserve Desk Assistant
not available
Shinogee, Melissa Rose
Office Assistant
not available
Giamo, Thomas Crane
Career-Line
801-585-9555
Rossland, Terra
Executive Assistant
801-585-6887
Wallace, William Shane
GUS Librarian
not available
Hansen, Ron B
Technical Support Analyst
801-585-9810
Riedman, Stephanie T
Sr Library Specialist
801-581-6856
Maxfield, David Ray
Sr Library Specialist
801-581-7711
Whitchurch, Jesse Ray
Development Director
801-581-7905
Breiman, Jessica Beth
Research Assistant Librarian
801-585-6200
Mcbride, Brian A
Head of Digital Infrastructure
801-585-7613
Perkins, Sara Elizabeth
Collection Services Supervisor
801-581-6856
Marsh, Daniel Taylor
Technical Support Analyst
801-581-6972
Bigler, Gary Scott
Security & Info Services Mgr
801-587-9758
Dougherty, Parker M.
Director, Accounting & Finance
801-581-7791
Gagliardi, Ambra Louise
Grants Administrator
801-585-9299
Drouin, Grace Elizabeth
Development Officer
801-585-5869
Gabbitas, Elizabeth D
Course Reserve Supervisor
not available
Roylance, Allyson Marie
Digital Publishing Services Sp
801-581-5774
Donnelly, Madison Suzanne
Info & Research Specialist
801-581-6494
Tipps, Emily L
Associate Librarian
801-585-9191
Kim, Sunghee
Knowledge Commons Counter Staf
801-581-6494
England, Mark M
Head, Collection Management
801-587-9167
Goodman, Cooper Cass
Facilities Assistant
not available
Taylor, Sean Atwood
Library Aide
not available
Leither, Luke
Assistant Librarian
801-587-8452
Miller, Ava Elise
Knowledge Commons Counter Staf
801-581-6494
Powell, Mark Robert
Security & Information Service
801-587-2002
Phanich, Kraisorachote Harry Jens
Facilities Assistant
not available
Flack, Kelsie Lynn
Manuscripts Processor
801-581-8610
Hartley, Jonathan Maxwell
Creativity & Innovation Specia
not available
Lowe, Devin Barbara
Office Assistant
not available
Neel, Serena
Reserve Desk Assistant
not available
Marshall, Jessica Josephine
Facilities/Shifting Assistant
not available
Theriault, Daniel H
Library Aide
not available
Suresh, Ayush
Knowledge Commons Counter Staf
not available
Ecker, Bradley Stephen
Security & Information Officer
not available
Lundgreen, Tristan Matthew
Facilities/Shifting Assistant
not available
Archuletta, Thackery Brooke
Computer Support Technician
not available
Li, Shiyang
Facilities/Shifting Assistant
not available
Alshammary, Maha Khalid
Facilities/Shifting Assistant
not available
Roh, David
Digital Matters Lab Director
801-581-6168
Thompson, Amy Elise
Assistant Librarian
not available
Colbert, Jessica Lynn
Research Assistant Librarian
not available
Mccormack, Allison
Assistant Librarian
801-585-7719
Paiva, Marie Clare P
Librarian
801-585-7870
Powers-Torrey, Mary Noreen
Associate Librarian
801-585-9555
Lewis, Nicole Arbuckle
Lead Cataloger
801-581-8116
Mirci, Curtis Colin
Programmer/Analyst
801-581-3777
Hunt, Jeffrey Matthew
Book & Paper Conservator
801-581-6066
Coon, Sandra
Asst Head, Collection Mgt, Acq
801-581-7744
Boyer, Ann
Book Arts K-12 Ed Specialist
not available
Ryan, Bernard
Sr Library Specialist
801-581-8242
Jonsson, Jeffrey D
Systems Administrator
801-587-3678
Buhler, David C
Asst Head, Archives & Records
801-581-8242
Ringwood, Larae
Cataloging Specialist
801-581-7744
Larsen, Dale T
Associate Librarian
801-581-8323
Miller, William
Accountant
801-585-7278
Brusik, Susan J
ILL/Document Delivery Manager
801-581-6010
Feeney, Caryn Michelle
Spv, Library
801-581-8203
Hsia, Joel
Asst Head, Systems Development
801-587-3678
Irsik, Matthew
Head, User Support & Computing
801-581-6575
Midgley, Greg A.
Acquisitions Order Specialist
801-581-7744
Shekarforoosh, Nasrin
Library Technicial Specialist
801-581-6012
Witkowski, Alan J
Programmer/Analyst
801-581-5632
Nesdill, Daureen
Associate Librarian
801-585-5975
Bingham, Jonathan Frederick
Rare Books Curator
801-585-6168
Richey, Brian J.
Circulation Coordinator
801-581-6049
Warkentin, Angelique Rozella Wray
Technical Support Analyst
801-585-9810
Crittenden, Amanda
Asst Head, User Experience
801-585-7420
Garland, Tad Andrew
Archivist
801-581-8242
Wardle, Truman
Knowledge Commons Counter Staf
not available
Vaca, Hugo
Photograph Processor
not available
Waddel, Hannah B
Manuscripts Processor
not available
Poole, Michael Jeffrey
Security & Information Officer
not available
Judd, Daniel Sterling
Security & Information Officer
not available
Pruden, Jamie Lynn
Collection Services Assistant
not available
Calacino, Anthony James
Knowledge Commons Counter Staf
not available
Roberts, Sam Franklin Riley
Security & Information Officer
not available
Wiggins, Jonathan Alexander
MWDL Web Software Development
not available
Clements, Marilyn Alexis
Security Supervisor
801-587-9758
Sheffield, Ryan J
Reserve Desk Assistant
not available
Barnes, Vanessa Alexandra
Manuscripts Processor
not available
Applonie, Jadyn Marie
Knowledge Commons Counter Staf
not available
Johnson, Emily M
Shipping & Receiving Assistant
not available
Adams, Chloe
Collection Services Assistant
not available
Ford, Alix
Collection Services Assistant
not available
Khatri, Sanil
Knowledge Commons Counter Staf
not available
Patil, Aniket Chandrakant
Facilities/Shifting Assistant
not available
Vladovich, Ericka Kristan
Interlibrary Loan/Document Del
not available
Blume, Jacob
Scanning Technician
not available
Crook, Shilo Farrar
Security & Information Service
not available
Samarakoon, Dhanushka
Asst Head, Software Dev
801-581-7747
Kirkham, Christine Marie
Digital Library Project Mgr
801-213-3643
Blume, Rachel
Assistant Librarian
not available
Wittmann, Rachel Jane
Assistant Librarian
not available
Henningsen, Molly Ann
Buyer
801-581-7721
Masood, Kinza
MWDL Program Director
801-585-0969
Leo, Peggy A
Sr Library Specialist
801-581-6066
Brady, Frederick R
Library/Museum Registrar
801-581-6012
Ericson, Michelle Cathay
Digital Operations Visual Reso
801-585-5587
Clayton, Joni Lynne
Coordinator, Digital Collectio
801-585-9813
Kraus, Peter L
Associate Librarian
801-581-8891
Brett, Heidi S.
Marketing & PR Director
801-585-7758
Church, Erika E
Design & Technology Specialist
801-585-5921
Shrieve, Thomas Brady
Media Technician
801-587-3810
Sorensen, Justin Bruce
GIS Services Specialist
801-585-7349
Martin, Oliver Sanders
Security & Information Service
not available
Mower, Allyson
Associate Librarian
801-585-5458
Elbrader, Alison June Conner
Assistant Librarian
801-581-3886
Lancaster, James R
Technical Support Analyst
801-585-9810
Myntti, Jeremy J
Head, Digital Library Services
801-585-9537
Nadauld, Christopher Thomas
Systems Administrator
801-585-9811
Moffatt, Jane F
Collection Services Assistant
not available
Basin, Lyuba
Rare Books Assistant
801-585-6168
Mayer, Conner James
Manusrcripts Processor
not available
Stoedter, Elysa Marie
Acquisitions Assistant
801-581-7744
Evans, Peter Frederick
Knowledge Commons Counter Staf
801-581-6494
Whitlock, Joshua Paul
Lead Officer
not available
Shortsleeve, Andoni Harold
Library Assistant
not available
Carroll, John Patrick
Mail Handler Assistant
801-581-6326
Hillam, Anne Elizabeth
Book Arts Studio Assistant
not available
Ruiz, Isabella Rosette
Knowledge Commons Counter Staf
not available
Strope, Denon Michael
Knowledge Commons Counter Staf
not available
Hampton, Oryan Carlos
Computer Support Tech-MAC
not available
Orgill, Stephanie
Library Assistant to Special C
not available
Ford, Olivia
Special Collections Assistant
not available
Katz, Katie Marie
Interlibrary Loan/Document Del
not available
Townsend, Joshua Lincoln
Events & Scheduling Assistant
not available
Mcpherson, Matthew Jonathan
Audio Visual Student Technicia
not available
Milham, Allison
Community Outreach Coordinator
  not available
Silverman, Randall H
Librarian
801-585-6782
Brunvand, Amy
Associate Librarian
801-585-6198
Rockwell, Kenneth W
Associate Librarian
801-581-8324
Godfrey, Ian J
Director, Ops & Logistics
801-581-6577
Brooks, Carrie L
Accountant
801-581-7784
Hashitani, Hiroko
ILL Supervisor; Lending Coord
801-581-6010
Hatch, Gregory J
Librarian
801-585-5599
Love, April M
Associate Librarian
801-587-9606
Hirst, Tyler Mathew
Archivist
801-581-8242
Nilsson, Anders Erik
Reserve Desk Assistant
not available
Chadburn, Celia
Creativity & Innovation Specia
not available
Nistler, Jared Mychal
Audio-Visual Archive Assessmen
not available
Davis, Jeffrey Leland
Web Designer
801-587-9504
Schroeder, Eli Daniel
Night Services Supervisor
801-587-9758
Soehner, Catherine B
Interim Director
801-581-5071
Nilsson, Taylor L
Lead Officer
not available
Thomson, Jeremy Daniel
Collection Services Assistant
not available
Garside, Logan Macleod
Library Assistant
not available
Dyches, Logan Taylor
Security & Information Officer
not available
Maringanti, Harish Kumar
Assoc. Dean, IT & Digital Lib
801-581-8001
Higbee, Marissa A
Collection Services Assistant
not available
Pierson, Jacob D
Facilities/Shifting Assistant
not available
Emoto, Naomi Liane
Facilities/Shifting Assistant
not available
Samuelson, Todd V
Associate Librarian
801-581-3813
Nelson, Robert J
Associate Librarian
801-581-5228
Jarrow, Judith F
Manager, Program
801-581-3421
Upton, Sean D
Software Developer
801-585-5902
Welland, Betsey Ulla
Archivist
801-585-3076
Medley, Tracy Michelle Brewer
Head, Enterprise Systems & Dev
801-587-3927
Smith, Whitney Granat
IT Specialist
801-587-3927
Schlotterbeck, Susan Bates
Book Conservation Technician
801-581-6066
Crouse, Lorraine M
Manager, Library/Museum
801-585-3073
Ashley, Brian Ambrose
Library Technicial Specialist
801-581-7711
Neatrour, Anna
Digital Initiatives Librarian
801-587-8893
Sams, Anthony
Coordinator, Specialty Media
801-585-9780
Tabet, John Samuel Boudreau
DevOps Engineer
801-585-6667
Walton, Rose-Marie
ILL/DDS BORROWING AND RECEIVIN
801-581-6010
Riches, Zoya K
UU Student - Library
not available
Huddleston, Julia
Archivist
801-585-3076
Beadles, Scott Hoggan
Rare Books Assistant
801-585-6168
Chamberlin Setzer, Elizabeth Ann
Middle East Assistant
801-581-8863
Reed, Jacob E
Programmer/Analyst
801-581-8394
Anderson, Richard Bryan
Associate Dean, Collections
801-587-9989
Gallegos, Jazmin Nicole
Book Arts K-12 Ed. Specialist
801-581-5163
Reilly, Siri
Facilities/Shifting Assistant
not available
Peterson, Christopher Colby
Knowledge Commons Counter Staf
not available
Cook, Sean Alex
Security & Information Service
801-581-5643
Castillo, Jemima E.
Facilities/Shifting Assistant
not available
Cowdell, Nicole
Development Specialist
801-581-3267
Dalton, Mary Catherine
Reserve Desk Assistant
not available
Porter, Lydia Faye
Catering & Food Services Coord
801-581-6788
Phanich, Kraisorachote Harry Jens
UU Student - Other
not available
Kim, Hyun Ah
Knowledge Commons Counter Staf
not available
Mcdaniel, Todd
Systems Administrator - Mac Co
801-585-9811
Graham, Kelsie Taylor
Facilities/Shifting Assistant
not available
Anderson, Austin C
Collection Services Assistant
not available
Armenta, Manuel A
Facilities/Shifting Assistant
not available
Lee, Daniel E
AV Data Technician
not available
Scheopner, Samantha Kay
Acquisitions Assistant
not available
Sticka-Jones, Kepler B
Scanning Technician
not available
Alder, Skyleigh Rachel
Facilities/Shifting Assistant
not available
Al-Janabi, Taiba
Records Specialist
801-581-8242
Vu, Pham Ngoc Dung
Interlibrary Loan/Document Del
not available
Null, Kailey Sohn
Security & Information Service
not available
Pankl, Elisabeth Erin
Head, Grad & Undergrad Service
not available
Love, Elizabeth Callaway
Post Doc Fellow w/Ret
801-581-3631
Gollehon, Michelle
Digital Operations Coordinator
801-585-5587
Thompson, Gregory C
Assoc Dean, Special Collection
801-581-8046
Moaddeli, Karen
Manager, Administrative
801-581-6856
Rogers, Elizabeth A
Manager, Library/Museum
801-585-3076
Ashment, Dawn R
Head, Purchasing
801-581-7707
Poulton, Luise Robin
Rare Books Manager
801-585-6168
Morrow, Anne
Head, Digital Scohlarship Serv
801-585-6748
James, Mary Ann
Manager, Library/Museum
801-581-8077
Sanderson, David R
Technical Support Analyst
801-585-9810
Roberts, Tanya L
Sr Library Specialist
801-581-6010
Sandberg, Jonathan Harley
Rare Books Assistant
not available
Donaldson, Devin C
Asst Head, Student Computing
801-587-9552
Moffat, Richard Hunter
Knowledge Commons Counter Staf
not available
Bigler, Michael Lee
Events & Scheduling Coord.
801-585-1512
Jones, Angela Noelle
Electronic Engineer
801-581-4002
Ulvestad, Jennifer Ingram
Reserve Desk Assistant
not available
Ferrill, Thomas J
Asst Head of Creative Spaces
801-587-2930
Mecham, Shana Marie
Facilities Projects Supervisor
801-581-8355
Parker, Isolde Adriana
Associate Librarian
801-585-9245
Davis, Sara C
Assistant Archivist
801-585-3073
Forester, Samuel William
Systems Administrator - MAC
801-585-9811
Perry, Kathryn Grace
Reserve/Cashier Assistant
801-581-6049
Hanzon, Jordan Austin
Marketing & PR Assistant
801-581-8857
Pugsley, Christian Michael
UU Student - Library
not available
Stokes, Phoebe Taylor
Knowledge Commons Counter Staf
not available
Hashim, Akif Hamzah
Knowledge Commons Counter Staf
801-581-6326
Sears, Kalvan E
Book Arts Studio Assistant
not available
Lebaron, Joshua L
Records Management Assistant
not available
Cunningham, Samantha
Office Assistant
not available
Ho, Andrew V
Computer Operator
not available
Zhu, Bohan
Web Software Developer
not available
Malone, Sara
Events and Scheduling Coord.
801-587-9463
Allred, Allison L
Collection Services Assistant
not available
Dickson, Vanessa
Conservation Technician
not available
Katiya, Anmol
Creativity & Innovation Specia
not available
Liang, Aini
Knowledge Commons Counter Staf
not available
Booth, Alesia Nicole
Security & Information Service
not available