Emergency Info

How To...

Find a Researcher

FAQs

Bldg Abbreviations List

Update Your Directory Listing

Find a person or department:

Call Campus Operator
801-581-7200
Get technical assistance:

Campus Help Desk
801-581-4000

Campus Directory

You must log in to see student information.
  1. Dept/Org Internal Medicine Admin
  2. Location SCHOOL OF MEDICINE Map
  3. Dept Campus Mail SCHOOL OF MEDICINE
  4. Address Internal Medicine Admin
    30 N MEDICAL DR RM 4C104
    SALT LAKE CITY,UT 84132
  5. Phone 801-581-7606
  6. Dept ID 00224
Name & Title Email Phone
Anderton, Debra
PS Dir, Healthcare/Clinical
801-581-4986
Sumner, Lisa
Academic Program Manager
801-581-4596
Stijleman, Inge
PS Clinical Research Coord
801-213-1368
Gutierrez, Jonathan
PS Clinical Research Coord
801-581-5533
Murphy, Mary
GME Trainee
801-585-1686
Moric, Endi
GME Trainee
801-585-3580
Watson, Cheri
UU Student - Instruction
801-585-3580
Saad, Kristen
GME Trainee
801-585-3580
Kendrick, David
Inpatient Director, Advanced P
801-581-7818
Harris, Benjamin
House Staff
801-585-5559
Epstein, Joshua
House Staff
801-585-5559
Hagan, Michael
House Staff
801-585-5559
Stoutin, Kasey
House Staff
801-585-5559
Sullivan, Kellen
House Staff
801-585-5559
Toy, Gregory
House Staff
801-585-5559
Sabbahi, Wesam
House Staff
801-585-5559
Battiola, Therese
GME Trainee
801-585-3580
Belt, Haley
GME Trainee
801-585-3580
Birrer, Nicole
GME Trainee
801-585-3580
Kucharski, Kimberly
GME Trainee
801-585-3580
Smith, Jeremy
GME Trainee
801-585-3580
Mazzacavallo, Taylor
Coordinator, Admi Program
not available
Bell, Katheryn
GME Trainee
801-585-3580
Chen, David
GME Trainee
801-585-3580
Stinson, Leah
GME Trainee
801-585-3580
Rubino, Selene
GME Trainee
801-585-3580
Silla, Laura
GME Trainee
801-585-3580
Skove, Stephanie
GME Trainee
801-585-3580
Low, Scott
Clinical Trials Unit Ops. Dir.
801-585-1380
Beck, Elynn
Executive Assistant
801-587-1172
Hammond, Jennifer
Manager, Clinical Research
801-581-6526
Boguslavsky, Masha
Compliance Education Coordinat
801-213-0754
Ibrahim, Sonia
PS Regulatory Coordinator
801-581-8300
Rich, Robyn
Manager, Program(s)
801-585-3476
Fenlon, Luke
GME Trainee
801-585-3580
Brady, Dalton
GME Trainee
801-585-3580
Young, Mckenzee
Website & Events Coordinator
801-581-4333
Taleb, Iosif
GME Trainee
801-585-3580
Daniels, Joshua
IT Specialist, Sr.
not available
Tatro, Eric
House Staff
801-585-5559
Niehaus, Emily
House Staff
801-585-5559
Vadlamudi, Rohith
House Staff
801-585-5559
Zheutlin, Alexander
House Staff
801-585-5559
Alghammass, Mohammed
House Staff
801-585-5559
George, Thomas
GME Trainee
801-213-1226
Mcclain, Allison
GME Trainee
801-585-3580
Williams, Robert
GME Trainee
801-585-3580
Sims, Mark
GME Trainee
801-585-1686
Taylor, Analisa
GME Trainee
801-585-3580
Polski, Ashley
GME Trainee
801-585-3580
Situmeang, Josiah
GME Trainee
801-585-3580
Smith, Jarrod
GME Trainee
801-585-3580
Parkin-Sokoloff, Heather
Manager, Clinical Research
801-585-7090
Milne, Caroline
Professor (Clinical)
801-581-7606
Colbert, Kyle
Director, IT
801-581-7606
Saffell, Lyna
Clinical Site Monitor PS
801-213-4395
Maness, Lori
Manager, Program(s)
801-587-8210
Lamb, Sara
Associate Professor (Clinical)
801-585-5898
Bossart, Abby
GME Trainee
801-585-3580
Dunn, Guinn Ellen
House Staff
801-585-5559
Little, Jessica
Manager, Clinical Research
253-209-3684
Young, Taryn
Housestaff Post Graduate
801-585-5559
Fuger, Brit
Executive Secretary
801-581-7607
Chevalier, Andrew
House Staff
801-581-7899
Miotke Huss, Laura
House Staff
801-581-7899
Goodall, Craig
House Staff
801-585-5559
Hildebrand, Gregory
House Staff
801-585-5559
Schmidt, Kathryn
House Staff
801-585-5559
Miller, Jennifer
Executive Assistant
801-581-7607
Cox, Daniel
GME Trainee
801-585-3580
Gwiazdon, Matthew
GME Trainee
801-585-3580
Wilkerson, Hannah
GME Trainee
801-585-3580
Browne, Adeline
GME Trainee
801-585-3580
Curtis, Tim
GME Trainee
801-585-3580
Dickey, Jacqueline
GME Trainee
801-585-3580
Flavin, Conor
GME Trainee
801-585-3580
Gray, Julia
GME Trainee
801-585-3580
Holzer, David
GME Trainee
801-585-3580
Jacobson, Matthew
GME Trainee
801-585-3580
Macdougald, Quinn
GME Trainee
801-585-3580
Mohamed, Mubarik
GME Trainee
801-585-3580
Odell, Matthew
GME Trainee
801-585-3580
Peters, Douglas
GME Trainee
801-585-3580
Shelnutt, Logan
GME Trainee
801-585-3580
Smuin, Daniel
Solutions Analyst II
801-587-7328
James, Karen
Administrative Assistant
801-581-4969
Dustin, Kevin
Assoc Dept Chair Adm & Finance
801-581-7622
Vomdorp, Emily
DOIM Residency Program Coordin
801-585-6574
Plugge, Thomas
House Staff
801-581-7899
Bowles, Alicia
House Staff
801-585-5559
Scannell, Gabrielle
House Staff
801-585-5559
Brandon, Hutton
House Staff
801-585-5559
Dodard-Friedman, Izzy
House Staff
801-585-5559
Lobju, Junior
IT Specialist
801-585-2313
Ryden, Alexander
GME Trainee
801-585-3580
White, Josh
GME Trainee
801-585-3580
Gaumnitz, John
GME Trainee
801-585-3580
Kalsbeek, Anya
GME Trainee
801-585-3580
Selko, Sean
GME Trainee
801-585-3580
Bell, Aaron
Sr. Dir., Finance & Admin
801-587-1347
Stevens, Carol
Academic Program Manager
801-585-7716
Hood, Janet
Manager, Clinical Research
801-213-2285
Whipple, Missy
House Staff
801-581-7899
Tran, James
GME Trainee
801-585-3580
Simonis, Jackie
GME Trainee
801-585-1686
Montoya, Alexandrea
GME Trainee
801-585-3580
Robinson, Cecelia
House Staff
801-585-5559
Lee, Mencily
Director, Education
801-585-5559
Moulton, Marie
House Staff
801-581-7899
Money, Joel
House Staff
801-581-7899
Miller, Ryan
Mgr, DOIM Central Analytics
not available
Hare, Evan
House Staff
801-585-5559
Turek, Michael
House Staff
801-585-5559
Alamri, Ayedh
GME Trainee
801-585-3580
Clifton, Alekses
GME Trainee
801-585-3580
O'Sullivan, Madeline
GME Trainee
801-585-3580
Varma, Sidhant
GME Trainee
801-213-1226
Wolken, Kaci
GME Trainee
801-585-3580
Anwer, Shumaila
GME Trainee
801-585-3580
Alexander, Alex
GME Trainee
801-213-1226
Marsiglio, John
GME Trainee
801-585-3580
Shepherd, Sierra
Study Coordinator
801-581-3694
Miller, Dora
Fellowship Program Manager
801-585-1686
Schindler, Andrea
Outpatient Director, Advanced
801-231-2655
Desautels, Jordan
GME Trainee
801-585-3580
Mata, Ashton
Systems Administrator
801-585-2313
Ilangikwa, Deborah
Coordinator, Admin Program
801-213-1144
Tinnes, Mary Jane
PS Manager, Clinical Research
801-585-2254
Vardell, Victoria
House Staff
801-585-5559
Chessin, Brianna
House Staff
801-585-5559
Colletier, Keegan
House Staff
801-585-5559
Fuller, Trenton
House Staff
801-585-5559
Hilton, Jared
House Staff
801-585-5559
Almajed, Jawad
GME Trainee
801-585-3580
Moss, Julia
GME Trainee
801-213-1226
Scott, Monte
GME Trainee
801-585-3580
York, Audrey
GME Trainee
801-585-3580
Agarwala, Mary Kathleen
GME Trainee
801-585-3580
Amakiri, Nnana
GME Trainee
801-585-3580
Yanik, Andrew
GME Trainee
801-585-3580
Delaney, Kelsie
GME Trainee
801-213-1226
Feuerborn, Melissa
GME Trainee
801-585-3580
Kramer, Andy
GME Trainee
801-585-3580
Rachdi, Omar
GME Trainee
801-585-3580
Ibrahim-Bradstreet, Sally
Sr. Clinical Research Coord
801-581-4684
Tsuya, Oliver
Applications Systems Analyst
801-585-2313
Whitfield, Charlene
Spv, Billing
801-585-1519
Hartsell, Sydney
House Staff
801-585-5559
Page, Madison
Manager, PR/Communications
801-581-6206
Harousseau, Mark
GME Trainee
801-585-1686
Drum, Benjamin
House Staff
801-581-7899
Eyberg, Sarah
House Staff
801-581-7899
Myers, Shannon
House Staff
801-581-7899
Canter, Ryan
House Staff
801-585-5559
Sallout, Deema
House Staff
801-585-5559
Ching, Christopher
GME Trainee
801-585-3580
Ozanne, Keith
GME Trainee
801-585-3580
Poth, Austin
GME Trainee
801-585-3580
Rizzi, Scott
GME Trainee
801-585-3580
Williamson, Julie
GME Trainee
801-585-3580
Gow-Lee, Benjamin
GME Trainee
801-585-3580
Hoshina, Yoji
GME Trainee
801-585-3580
Krauspe, Ethan
GME Trainee
801-585-3580
Noble, Jordan
GME Trainee
801-585-3580
Sobieski, Catherine
GME Trainee
801-585-3580
Miro, Paulo
GME Trainee
801-585-3580
Larrabee, Kristine
Manager, Clinical Research
801-585-7655
Kirkland, Stacey
Academic Program Manager
not available
Wilcox, Autumn
PS Study Coordinator
801-585-2535
Goldberg, Joshua
House Staff
801-581-7899
Hendryx, Annie
House Staff
801-585-5559
Daugherty, Evan
House Staff
801-585-5559
Gibson, Elena
House Staff
801-585-5559
Iyengar, Siddharth
House Staff
801-585-5559
Inadomi, John
Department Chair
not available
Brauer, Alexander
GME Trainee
801-585-3580
Cubberley, Charles
GME Trainee
801-585-3580
Haak, David
GME Trainee
801-585-3580
Huang, Vincent
GME Trainee
801-585-3580
Sammons, Stephen
GME Trainee
801-585-3580
Zou, Michael
GME Trainee
801-585-3580
Brash, Tim
GME Trainee
801-585-3580
Dubuque, Jack
GME Trainee
801-585-3580
Verma, Alex
GME Trainee
801-585-3580
Garcia Godoy, Laura
GME Trainee
801-213-1226
Gradin, Collin
GME Trainee
801-585-3580
Linson, Sarah
GME Trainee
801-585-3580
Macias, Juan
GME Trainee
801-585-3580
Mascoe, Jason
GME Trainee
801-585-3580
Sheffield, Eric
GME Trainee
801-585-3580