Emergency Info

How To...

Find a Researcher

FAQs

Bldg Abbreviations List

Update Your Directory Listing

Find a person or department:

Call Campus Operator
801-581-7200
Get technical assistance:

Campus Help Desk
801-581-4000

Campus Directory

You must log in to see student information.
  1. Dept/Org Marriott Library
  2. Location J. WILLARD MARRIOTT LIBRARY Map
  3. Dept Campus Mail MARRIOTT LIBRARY
  4. Address Marriott Library
    295 S 1500 E RM 5010
    SALT LAKE CITY,UT 84112
  5. Phone 801-585-9521
  6. Dept ID 00790
Name & Title Email Phone
Keller, Tawnya Marie Mosier
Asst Head, Dig Preservation
801-581-8594
Kerdpocha, Anugun
Facility Manager
801-585-1512
Mirfakhrai, Mohammad H
Associate Librarian
801-581-7024
Behling, Elisabeth
Collection Services Assistant
not available
Russell, Cindy L
Sr Library Specialist
385-282-6935
Glaser, Richard C
Manager, IT
801-585-9811
Reiter, Scott
Library/Museum Registrar
801-585-6448
Nesdill, Daureen
Librarian
801-585-5975
Jun, Edward Haechan
Knowledge Commons Desk Staff
not available
Steed, Molly Rose
Manager, Library/Museum
801-585-6200
Hesterman, Matthew Christian
Facilities/Shifting Assistant
not available
Nadauld, Christopher Thomas
Systems Administrator Sr
801-585-9811
Richey, Brian J.
Course Reserve Coordinator
801-581-6049
Pester, Frank J
Book Conservation Technician
801-581-6066
Ybanez, Jonathan Michael
Facilities/Shifting Assistant
not available
Fanning, Darby Lorraine
Associate Librarian
801-581-6576
Winward, Ilene K
Records Management Assistant
not available
Alder, Dallas Mackenzie
Shipping & Receving Coord.
801-581-8439
Allan, Hallie
Shipping & Receiving Assistant
not available
Cummings, Rebekah L
Assistant Librarian
801-581-7701
Scheopner, Samantha Kay
Acquisitions Assistant
not available
Chuaqui, Anna Magdalena
Acquisitions Assistant
801-581-5744
Glauser, Kallin Neva
Digital Exhibits Assistant
not available
Woolford, Dallin H
Security & Information Service
not available
Landis, Deborah Jean
UU Student - Library
not available
Bigler, Michael Lee
Events & Scheduling Coord.
801-587-9463
Rahimi, Sadaf
Sr Library Specialist
801-585-6448
Wilkins, Angela Noelle
Electronic Engineer
801-581-4002
Chiarelli, Leonard C
Librarian
801-581-6311
Mowdood, Alfred S
Librarian
801-585-7125
Bailey, Clint R
Manager, Library/Museum
801-581-8242
Leither, Luke
Associate Librarian
801-587-8452
Sheffield, Ryan J
Knowledge Commons Desk Staff
not available
Behra, Robert Carl
Faculty Services Coordinator
801-581-7694
Church, Erika E
Library Services Coordinator
801-585-5921
Ziegenfuss, Donna H
Associate Librarian
801-585-0542
Saunders, Jarem James
Scanning Technician
not available
Mayer, Conner James
Manuscripts Processor
not available
Casucci, Tallie Marie
Assistant Librarian
801-581-8985
Nuttall, Jonathan Alden Sarmiento
ILL/Document Delivery Asst
not available
Wolf, Stephanie A
Research Assistant Librarian
not available
Stout, Will Lee
Student Programmer
not available
Rutledge, Lorelei Belinda
Assistant Librarian
801-585-3922
Myntti, Jeremy J
Associate Librarian
801-585-9537
Burbank, Gregory Scott
Interlibrary Loan Specialist
801-581-6010
Anderson, Alex Michael
Library Information Services
801-587-9758
Gallegos, Jazmin Nicole
Coordinator, Education
801-581-5163
Brunsvik, Matthew Benjamin
Asst Head, Digital Operations
801-585-5804
Abdullah, Ghalawezh
Financial Programs Manager
801-587-8773
Tran, Khoi Minh
UUStudent-Sys Administration
not available
Dohm, Keegan Gregory
MWDL Metadata Assistant
not available
Farnsworth, Abbeylin
Administrative Coordinator
801-585-5859
Watson, Kirk Alan
Digital Preservation Software
801-581-8594
Mendoza, Maxwell John
Scanning Technician
not available
Giamo, Thomas Crane
Career-Line
801-585-9555
Griffin, William Hassel
Facilities/Shifting Assistant
not available
Wallace, William Shane
GUS Librarian
not available
Hansen, Ron B
Technical Support Analyst
801-585-9810
Maxfield, David Ray
Sr Library Specialist
801-581-7711
Riedman, Stephanie T
Sr Library Specialist
801-581-6856
Whitchurch, Jesse Ray
Development Director
801-581-7905
Marsh, Daniel Taylor
Technical Support Analyst
801-581-6972
Mcbride, Brian A
Head of Digital Infrastructure
801-585-7613
Velazquez, Jasmin Esmeralda
Knowledge Commons Desk Staff
not available
Bigler, Gary Scott
Security & Info Services Mgr
801-587-9758
Perkins, Sara Elizabeth
Collection Services Supervisor
801-581-6856
Tipps, Emily L
Associate Librarian
801-585-9191
Bernstein, Melissa J
Associate Dean
801-581-3386
England, Mark M
Head, Collection Management
801-587-9167
Soehner, Catherine B
Associate Dean, Research
801-581-5071
Roh, David
Digital Matters Lab Director
801-581-6168
Taysom, Alex
Digital Library Specialist
not available
Barksdale, Kristina Lynae
Manuscripts Processor
not available
Bingham, Austin Royle
Audio Video Student Technician
not available
Gagliardi, Ambra Louise
Grants Administrator
801-585-9299
Harley, Jessica
Knowledge Commons Desk Staff
not available
Pankiewicz, Nicole
Research Assistant Librarian
801-581-7484
Dougherty, Parker M.
Director, Accounting & Finance
801-581-7791
Boyer, Ann
Community Outreach & Studio Co
not available
Southwick, Maia Lynn
Knowledge Commons Desk Staff
not available
Henderson, Mccall E
Security & Information Officer
not available
Mccormack, Allison
Assistant Librarian
801-585-7719
Hartley, Jonathan Maxwell
Creativity & Innovation Specia
not available
Drouin, Grace Elizabeth
Development Officer
801-585-5869
Phanich, Kraisorachote Harry Jens
Facilities Assistant
not available
Flack, Kelsie Lynn
Library Specialist
801-581-8610
Bettencourt, Matthew
Interlibrary Loan/Document Del
801-581-5127
Paiva, Marie Clare P
Librarian
801-585-7870
Powers-Torrey, Mary Noreen
Associate Librarian
801-585-9555
Hunt, Jeffrey Matthew
Book & Paper Conservator
801-581-6066
Coon, Sandra
Asst Head, Collection Mgt, Acq
801-581-7744
Hsia, Joel
Asst Head, Systems Development
801-587-3678
Jonsson, Jeffrey D
Systems Administrator
801-587-3678
Buhler, David C
Asst Head, Archives & Records
801-581-8242
Ringwood, Larae
Cataloging Specialist
801-581-7744
Wittmann, Rachel Jane
Assistant Librarian
not available
Larsen, Dale T
Associate Librarian
801-581-8323
Irsik, Matthew
Head, User Support & Computing
801-581-6575
Ryan, Bernard
Sr Library Specialist
801-581-8242
Brusik, Susan J
ILL/Document Delivery Manager
801-581-6010
Sams, Anthony
Video Studio Specialist
801-585-9780
Witkowski, Alan J
Programmer/Analyst
801-581-5632
Shekarforoosh, Nasrin
Library Technicial Specialist
801-581-6012
Burningham, Mark Alan
Systems Administrator
not available
Cooper, Ryan James
Rare Books Assistant
not available
Crittenden, Amanda
Asst Head, User Experience
801-585-7420
Mirci, Curtis Colin
Programmer/Analyst
801-581-3777
Garland, Tad Andrew
Archivist
801-581-8242
Mortensen, Lauren Christina
Knowledge Commons Desk Staff
not available
Midgley, Greg A.
Acquisitions Order Specialist
801-581-7744
Madsen, Easton Mcclelland
Scanning Technician
not available
Roper, Rebecca
Moving Image and Sound Digital
not available
Garside, Logan Macleod
Print and Journal
not available
Lewis, Nicole Arbuckle
Lead Cataloger
801-581-8116
Jensen, Anna Corinne
Metadata Assistant
not available
Vaca, Hugo
Photograph Processor
not available
Kirkham, Christine Marie
Digital Library Project Mgr
801-213-3643
Clements, Marilyn Alexis
Security Supervisor
801-587-9758
Masood, Kinza
MWDL Program Director
801-585-0969
Henningsen, Molly Ann
Buyer
801-581-7721
Feeney, Caryn Michelle
Course Reserve Coordinator
801-581-6049
Ericson, Michelle Cathay
Digital Operations Visual Reso
801-585-5587
Clayton, Joni Lynne
Coordinator, Digital Collectio
801-585-9813
Hampton, Oryan Carlos
Computer Support Tech-MAC
not available
Leo, Peggy A
Sr Library Specialist
801-581-6066
Brady, Frederick R
Library/Museum Registrar
801-581-6012
Neatrour, Anna
Associate Librarian
801-587-8893
Whitlock, Joshua Paul
Lead Officer
not available
Anderson, Carly Regan
Manager, Library/Museum
801-581-8355
Lancaster, James R
Systems Administrator Sr
801-585-9810
Mower, Allyson
Associate Librarian
801-585-5458
Elbrader, Alison June Conner
Assistant Librarian
801-581-3886
Jenson, Sebastion William
Creativity & Innovation Specia
not available
Dalsass, Audrey Celeste
Knowledge Commons Desk Staff
not available
Burton, Rebekah S
Facilities/Shifting Assistant
not available
Sorensen, Justin Bruce
GIS Services Specialist
801-585-7349
Brett, Heidi S.
Marketing & PR Director
801-585-7758
Hillam, Anne Elizabeth
Book Arts Studio Assistant
not available
Adams, Chloe
Collection Services
not available
Ekins, Meghan M
Office Assistant
not available
Wheadon, Isabelle Pearl
Manuscripts Processor
not available
Brunvand, Amy
Associate Librarian
801-585-6198
Silverman, Randall H
Librarian
801-585-6782
Rockwell, Kenneth W
Associate Librarian
801-581-8324
Godfrey, Ian J
Director, Ops & Logistics
801-581-6577
Hashitani, Hiroko
ILL Supervisor; Lending Coord
801-581-6010
Stack, Cameron
Knowledge Commons Desk Staff
not available
Brooks, Carrie L
Accountant
801-581-7784
Hatch, Gregory J
Librarian
801-585-5599
Davis, Sara C
Assistant Archivist
801-585-3073
Cullenbine, Roarke R
Security & Information Service
not available
Love, April M
Associate Librarian
801-587-9606
Gibbons, Sarah L
Knowledge Commons Desk Staff
801-581-7985
Davis, Jeffrey Leland
Web Designer
801-587-9504
Salari, Leila Alison
Special Collections Assistant
not available
Pay, Madison Emily
Rare Books Assistant
not available
Shaw, Ashley Elizabeth
Digital Collections Pre-Proces
not available
Hirst, Tyler Mathew
Archivist
801-581-8242
Breiman, Jessica Beth
Research Assistant Librarian
801-581-7925
Schroeder, Eli Daniel
Night Services Supervisor
801-587-9758
Shams, Kiana
Middle East Collection Catalog
not available
Snyder, Marisa
Digital Matters Prgm Assistant
not available
Maringanti, Harish Kumar
Assoc. Dean, IT & Digital Lib
801-581-8001
Samuelson, Todd V
Associate Librarian
801-581-3813
Kimball, Eric Owen
Collection Services Assistant
not available
Button, Kate Anne
Knowledge Commons Desk Staff
not available
Strope, Denon Michael
Knowledge Commons Desk Staff
not available
Whitecar, Jenny Sarah
Knowledge Commons Desk Staff
not available
Medley, Tracy Michelle Brewer
Head, Enterprise Systems & Dev
801-587-3927
Jarrow, Judith F
Manager, Program
801-581-3421
Nelson, Robert J
Associate Librarian
801-581-5228
Welland, Betsey Ulla
Archivist
801-585-3076
Crouse, Lorraine M
Manager, Library/Museum
801-585-3073
Smith, Whitney Granat
IT Specialist
801-587-3927
Schlotterbeck, Susan Bates
Book Conservation Technician
801-581-6066
Ashley, Brian Ambrose
Library Technicial Specialist
801-581-7711
Barrett, Ruby Redd
Book Arts Studio Assistant
not available
Donaldson, Leah Martin
Web Software Developer
801-860-9187
Anderson, Richard Bryan
Associate Dean, Collections
801-587-9989
Reed, Jacob E
Programmer/Analyst
801-581-8394
Eiting, Alayna Ann
Collection Services Coord.
801-581-6856
Mann, Samuel A
Security & Information Service
not available
King, Alexander James
Knowledge Commons Desk Staff
not available
Thomas, Rosemarie Walton
ILL/DDS BORROWING AND RECEIVIN
801-581-6010
Burt, Oakley Alyssa
Office Assistant
not available
Kitano, Youka
Knowledge Commons Desk Staff
not available
Nelson, Daniel Kent
Office Assistant
not available
Soehner, Catherine B
Librarian
801-581-5071
Lee, Daniel E
AV Data Technician
not available
Pankl, Elisabeth Erin
Associate Librarian
not available
Baksh, Rehana Soraya
ILL/Document Delivery Asst.
not available
Haisley, Rachel Elizabeth
Library Operations & Support S
not available
Challis, William John
Manuscripts Processor
not available
Anderson, Cade Coughlin
Knowledge Commons Desk Staff
not available
Carlson, Hannah Mariah
Security & Information Service
not available
Miller, Michael
Security & Information Service
not available
Youssef, Zyad Ibrahim
Collections Services Assistant
not available
Jampala, Sahith
Knowledge Commons Desk Staff
not available
Thompson, Amy Elise
Assistant Librarian
801-585-9191
Katiya, Anmol
UU Student - Library
not available
Gollehon, Michelle
Digital Operations Coordinator
801-585-5587
Rogers, Elizabeth A
Manager, Library/Museum
801-585-3076
Thompson, Gregory C
Assoc Dean, Special Collection
801-581-8046
Morrow, Anne
Head, Digital Scohlarship Serv
801-585-6748
James, Mary Ann
Manager, Library/Museum
801-581-8077
Ashment, Dawn R
Head, Purchasing
801-581-7707
Poulton, Luise Robin
Rare Books Manager
801-585-6168
Judson, Michael Alan
Media Technician
not available
Donaldson, Devin C
Asst Head, Student Computing
801-587-9552
Parker, Isolde Adriana
Associate Librarian
801-585-9245
Sandberg, Jonathan Harley
Rare Books Assistant
not available
Ferrill, Thomas J
Asst Head of Creative Spaces
801-587-2930
Day, Lia Winnie
Knowledge Commons Desk Staff
not available
Carton, Alec Christopher
Security & Information Service
not available
Hansen, Nathan James
Scanning Technician
not available
Ledwith, Nicholas P
UU Student - Library
not available
Bork, Ethan James
Security & Information Service
not available
Li, Guangxu
Knowledge Commons Desk Staff
not available
Kennedy, Kaylee Rose
Knowledge Commons Desk Staff
not available
Booth, Alesia Nicole
Security & Information Service
not available
Comer, Alberta Davis
Librarian
801-585-6887
Ansari, Amir Adil
Student Programmer
not available
Zhu, Bohan
Web Software Developer
not available
Medrano, Maya E
Facilities/Shifting Assistant
not available
Hakimi, Ismaeil
Information & Research Special
801-581-5137
Rossland, Terra
Manager, Administrative
801-585-6887
Ford, Olivia
Special Collections Assistant
not available
Hanzon, Jordan Austin
Marketing & PR Assistant
801-581-8857
Ryan, Elizabeth A
Security & Information Service
not available
Allred, Allison L
Collection Services Assistant
not available
Basin, Lyuba
Rare Books Curator
801-585-6168